在线留言
其他 · other
网站地图 利用规则COOKIES 免责申明&权利申明 隐私条款
隐私条款
 
 爱发科商贸(上海)有限公司(以下简称“ULVAC”)非常重视对于个人信息的保护,在使用本网站前,请您务必仔细阅读并理解本条款,特别是粗体部分。一旦您选择使用,即表示您完全同意本条款的所有内容及其可能随时更新的内容。 
 
ULVAC非常重视个人隐私,注重保护个人信息。ULVAC的客户、供应商以及合作伙伴等与ULVAC接触的其他利益相关者以及访问网站者(以下简称“合作伙伴”)可确信ULVAC在收集和处理可用于识别个人的信息(以下简称“个人信息”)时会尊重其隐私,并遵守相关法律和法规。
 
如果ULVAC在收集和使用个人信息之时将适用本条款的规定,您提供个人信息时视为同意本条款的内容,但另有规定或约定者除外若您拒绝提供个人信息,可能无法使用ULVAC的产品/服务(包括对于咨询的解答),敬请谅解。
 
若您提供的个人信息非您本人,请确保依法获得了相关个人信息主体(未成年人需获得其监护人同意)的授权。
 
我们如何收集和使用个人信息
 
ULVAC可能自访问ULVAC网站、打开新闻通讯、下载ULVAC材料或使用ULVAC产品或服务的合作伙伴处收集个人信息。
 
ULVAC会出于以下目的而收集和处理合作伙伴提供的个人信息: 
1. 履行ULVAC与合作伙伴达成的合同关系项下的义务或者法律义务; 
2. 促进ULVAC和合作伙伴之间的有效沟通和关系(客户关系管理); 
3. 管理与ULVAC产品和服务有关的咨询或其他请求; 
4. 管理ULVAC产品、服务、知识产权和其他供应项目的安全; 
5. 分析销售数据以及合作伙伴与ULVAC产品和服务的交互方式,以期改善用户体验和该等产品和服务的内容;
6. 营销、调查和通讯; 
7. 汇编与ULVAC网页浏览情况以及其他应用或软件使用情况的模式和趋势有关的统计数据;
8. 其他与上述各条业务相关的目的。
 
ULVAC将信息用于本条款未载明的其他用途,或者将基于特定目的收集而来的信息用于其他目的时,会事先重新获得合作伙伴的授权同意。
 
但ULVAC无需就以下情形中收集、使用个人信息征得合作伙伴的授权同意:
1. 出于维护个人信息主体或其他个人的生命、公共利益等重大合法权益但又很难得到个人信息主体(未成年人为其监护人)同意的;
2. 个人信息主体(未成年人为其监护人)自行或授权同意他人向社会公众公开的;
3. 个人信息通过合法的途径向社会公众公开如合法的新闻报道、政府信息公开等渠道;
4. 根据合作伙伴的要求签订合同所必需的;
5. 用于维护所提供的产品或服务的安全稳定运行所必需的,例如发现、处置产品或服务的故障;
6. 为合法的新闻报道所必需的;
7. 法律法规规定的其他情形。
 
ULVAC停止运营产品或服务,将及时停止收集、使用个人信息的活动。ULVAC会将停止运营的通知以逐一送达或公告的形式通知合作伙伴,对所持有的个人信息进行删除或去标识化处理。
 
将个人信息披露给第三方
 
ULVAC不会将个人信息披露、转让给第三方。但以下情况除外:
1. 获得合作伙伴的授权同意;
2. 根据法律法规规定、诉讼争议解决需要,或按行政、司法机关依法提出的要求;
3. 为实现上述声明的目的,将必要的个人信息披露或共享给ULVAC的关联公司或供应商;
4. ULVAC发生合并、收购或破产清算等情形,或其他涉及合并、收购或破产清算等情形时,如涉及到个人信息转让,ULVAC会要求新的持有个人信息的公司、组织或个人继续受本条款的约束,否则ULVAC将要求该公司、组织或个人重新取得合作伙伴的授权同意。
 
以下情形中,ULVAC向第三方披露、转让个人信息无需事先征得合作伙伴的授权同意:
1.  出于维护个人信息主体或其他个人的生命、公共利益等重大合法权益但又很难得到个人信息主体(未成年人为其监护人)同意的;
2. 个人信息主体(未成年人为其监护人)自行或授权同意他人向社会公众公开的;或
3. 个人信息通过合法的途径向社会公众公开,如合法的新闻报道、政府信息公开等渠道。
 
特别说明:向第三方披露、转让经去标识化处理的个人信息,且确保数据接收方无法复原并重新识别个人信息主体的,不属于个人信息的对外共享、转让及公开披露行为,对此类数据的保存及处理将无需另行向合作伙伴通知并征得授权同意。
 
 
个人信息主体权利
 
基于授权同意处理个人信息时,合作伙伴可以在任何时候撤销其所作出的授权同意或改变授权同意的范围,但该等撤销不会影响以往的信息处理或者其他有合法理由的信息处理的合法性。 
 
合作伙伴有权:
1. 接收ULVAC处理的与合作伙伴有关的个人信息相关的信息;
2. 访问自己提供的个人信息,发现ULVAC处理的个人信息有错误时,有权自行或者要求ULVAC做出更正或补充;
3. 要求删除自己提供的个人信息;
4. 限制ULVAC处理自己提供的个人信息或者限制ULVAC处理该等个人信息的方式;
5. 从ULVAC处获得一份自己提供的个人信息副本,该副本须采用常用的结构化机器可读格式。
 
我们如何保护个人信息
 
ULVAC已采取符合《网络安全法》及其他关于信息保护的规定以及ISO27001中关于信息安全的规定的、合理可行的安全防护措施保护合作伙伴提供的个人信息安全,防止个人信息遭到未经授权访问、公开披露、使用、修改、损坏或丢失。例如,ULVAC会使用受信赖的保护机制防止个人信息遭到恶意攻击;ULVAC会部署访问控制机制,尽力确保只有授权人员才可访问个人信息;以及ULVAC会举办安全和隐私保护培训课程,加强员工对于保护个人信息重要性的认识等。
 
互联网并非绝对安全的环境,合作伙伴在游览ULVAC网站或使用服务时自愿共享甚至公开分享的信息,可能会涉及合作伙伴或他人的个人信息甚至个人敏感信息,请合作伙伴更加谨慎地考虑,是否在游览ULVAC网站或使用服务时共享甚至公开分享相关信息。
 
不幸发生个人信息安全事件,ULVAC将按照法律法规的要求向合作伙伴告知:安全事件的基本情况和可能的影响、ULVAC已采取或将要采取的处置措施、合作伙伴可自主防范和降低风险的建议、对合作伙伴的补救措施等。事件相关情况ULVAC将以邮件、信函、电话或推送通知等方式告知合作伙伴,难以逐一告知个人信息主体时,ULVAC会采取合理、有效的方式发布公告。
 
同时,ULVAC还将按照监管部门要求,上报个人信息安全事件的处置情况。
 
 
留存期
 
ULVAC对合作伙伴提供的个人信息留存期限仅限实现信息收集目的之需。请注意,ULVAC所负有的法律或合同义务可能要求ULVAC长时间保留该等个人信息。
 
本条款如何更新
 
本条款的修改权、更新权及最终解释权均属ULVAC。
ULVAC会在专门页面上发布对隐私条款所做的任何变更。对于重大变更,ULVAC会提供更为显著的通知(例如弹窗提示等)。
 
联系信息
 
如果合作伙伴对于本条款有任何疑问,欢迎通过以下信息联系ULVAC。 合作伙伴还有权联系或投诉至合作伙伴当地的信息保护机构。
 
联系方式:
爱发科商贸(上海)有限公司
电话:021-6127-6618 ext 3113
传真:021-6145-6817
E-mail:ming_lu@ulvac.com
PRIVACY POLICY
For EEA Personal Data and for Californian Personal Data
 
ULVAC, Inc. and each of its group companies including ULVAC GmbH and ULVAC Technologies, Inc. (hereinafter referred to as "we / us / our"), as a whole, take a thorough approach to the strict observance of corporate ethics, and laws or ordinances, and we acknowledge that the protection of information such as the names, addresses, phone numbers, and e-mail addresses of individuals which can specify or identify certain individuals (the individuals include households if individuals are consumers who are California residents (hereinafter referred to as “Californian Consumers”)) (hereinafter referred to as "Personal Data") is our important social obligation, and, for Personal Data including those collected in or from EEA and transferred from EEA (hereinafter referred to as “EEA Personal Data”) and those collected from Californian Consumers (hereinafter referred to as “Californian Personal Data”), we have determined the following privacy policy and work for the thorough compliance therewith.
 
1.  Processing of Personal Data related to your business relationship with us
 
Categories of Personal Data processed, purpose of the processing
 
In the context of the business relationship with us, we may process the following categories of Personal Data of current and future contact persons at our customers, suppliers, vendors and partners (each a “Business Partner”):
Contact information, such as full name, title, address, telephone number, mobile phone number, fax number and email address;
Payment data, such as data necessary for processing payments and fraud prevention, including credit/debit card number, security code numbers, tax ID, bank account and other related billing information;
Further information necessary processed in a project or contractual relationship with us or voluntarily provided by the Business Partner, such as Personal Data relating to orders placed, payments made, requests, and project milestones;
Personal Data collected from publicly available resources, integrity data bases and credit agencies;
If legally required for Business Partner compliance screenings: date of birth, ID numbers, identity cards and information about relevant and significant litigation or other legal proceedings against Business Partners; and
Applicant’s information (such as name, address, age, birth date, sex, phone number, face photograph, email address, results of aptitude test, sheet recording the interview results, status of residence and expiration date thereof and marital status), payment related information (such as decision method for annual and monthly earning, bonus and salary), HR information (such as educational background, qualification/license, title and professional background), and family and relative information (such as presence of dependents).
 
We may process the Personal Data for the following purposes:
Communicating with Business Partners about products, services and projects of us or Business Partners, e.g. by responding to inquiries or requests or providing you with technical information about purchased products;
Planning, performing and managing the (contractual) relationship with Business Partners; e.g. by performing transactions and orders of products or services, processing payments, performing accounting, auditing, billing and collection activities, arranging shipments and deliveries, facilitating repairs and providing support services;
Administrating and performing customer surveys, marketing campaigns, market analysis, sweepstakes, contests, or other promotional activities or events;
Maintaining and protecting the security of our products, services and websites, preventing and detecting security threats, fraud or other criminal or malicious activities;
Ensuring compliance with legal obligations (such as record keeping obligations), export control and customs, Business Partner compliance screening obligations (to prevent white-collar or money laundering crimes), and our policies or industry standards;
Solving disputes, enforce our contractual agreements and to establish, exercise or defend legal claims; and
Reviewing and deciding employment and employment conditions and responding to enquiries and business communication.
 
Legal Basis
 
We are not allowed to process Personal Data if we cannot rely on a valid legal ground. Therefore, we will only process your Personal Data when:
We have obtained your prior unambiguous consent;
The processing is necessary to perform our contractual obligations towards you or to take pre-contractual steps at your request;
The processing is necessary to comply with our legal or regulatory obligations;
The processing is necessary to protect your vital interests or those of another natural person;
The processing is necessary for our legitimate interests except where they are overridden by your interests or fundamental rights and freedoms.
 
Generally, the legitimate interest pursued by us in relation to our use of your Personal Data is the efficient performance or management of our business relationship with you.
 
In some cases, we may ask if you consent to the relevant use of your Personal Data. In such cases, the legal basis for our processing that data about you may (in addition or instead) be that you have consented.
 
2.  Transfer and disclosure of Personal Data
 
We will not transfer/disclose your Personal Data to third parties for their own independent marketing or business purposes without your consent. However, we may transfer/disclose your Personal Data to the following entities:
 
A. Third party recipients of the Personal Data
We may transfer/disclose your Personal Data to the following entities:
Our Group Companies
We may need to transfer your Personal Data to other our group companies to provide the products and/or services you require or any other assistance you request, to create, improve and conduct our business with you.
Service Providers
We use third party service providers to help us by providing IT services (e.g., hosting or IT maintenance and support services), accounting services (e.g., audit), payment services, delivery services and/or business support service on our behalf. We share your Personal Data about you with such third-party service providers solely for the purpose of enabling them to perform services on our behalf and they will operate only in accordance with our instructions. Here are examples of third party service providers we use:
Analytics Service Providers --- analytics providers are used to assist us in understanding the usage of our website, to enable us to improve our website.
Third Parties when required by Law or to Protect our Business
We will disclose your Personal Data to comply with applicable law or respond to valid legal process, including from law enforcement or other government agencies; to protect our customers; to operate and maintain the security of our website; or to establish, exercise or defend the rights or property of us or legal claims.
Other Parties in connection with Corporate Transactions
We may disclose your Personal Data to a third party (or other our group companies) as part of a reorganization, merger, transfer, sale, joint venture, assignment or other disposition of all or any portion of our business, assets or stock, including, without limitation, in connection with any bankruptcy or similar proceeding.
Other Parties with Your Consent or at Your Direction
We may share your Personal Data with third parties when you consent to or request such sharing.
 
B. International Transfer of Personal Data
The Personal Data that we collect from you may be stored and processed in your region, or transferred to, stored at or otherwise processed outside your region, including but not limited to Japan or in any other country and where we or service providers maintain facilities.
Sometimes the recipients to whom we transfer your Personal Data are located in countries in which applicable laws do not offer the same level of data protection as the laws of your home country. In such cases, we take measures to implement appropriate and suitable safeguards for the protection of your Personal Data. In particular, we transfer EEA Personal Data to external recipients in such countries only if the recipient has (i) entered into EU Standard Contractual Clauses with us, (ii) implemented Binding Corporate Rules in its organization or (iii) – in case of US recipients – the recipient is certified under the Privacy Shield. You may request further information about the safeguards implemented in relation to specific transfers by contacting Contact Form.
 
3.  Records of Data Processes
 
We handle records of all processing of Personal Data in accordance with the obligations established by the EU’s General Data Protection Regulation (hereinafter referred to as “GDPR”), both where we might act as a controller or as a processor. In these records, we reflect on all the information necessary to comply with the GDPR and cooperate with the supervisory authorities as required.
 
4.  Security Measures
 
We process your Personal Data in a manner that ensures its appropriate security, including protection against unauthorized or unlawful processing, accidental loss, destruction or damage. We use appropriate technical or organizational measures to achieve this level of protection.
 
We will retain your personal information for as long as it is necessary to fulfill the purposes outlined in this Privacy Policy, unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law.
 
5.  Notification of Data Breaches to the Competent Supervisory Authorities
 
In case of breach of security leading to the accidental or unlawful destruction, loss, alteration, unauthorized disclosure of, or access to, EEA Personal Data transmitted, stored or otherwise processed, we have the mechanisms and policies in place to identify it and assess it promptly. Depending on the outcome of our assessment, we will make the requisite notifications to the supervisory authorities and communications to the affected data subjects, which might include you.
 
6.  Processing Likely to Result in High Risk to your Rights and Freedoms
 
We have mechanisms and policies in place to identify data processing activities that may result in high risk to your rights and freedoms. If any such data processing activity is identified, we will assess it internally and either stop it or ensure that the processing is compliant with the GDPR or that appropriate technical and organizational safeguards are in place to proceed with it.
 
In case of doubt, we will contact the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority to obtain their advice and recommendations.
 
7.  Retention Period
 
Unless indicated otherwise at the time of the collection of your Personal Data (e.g. within a form completed by you), we erase your Personal Data if the retention of that Personal Data is no longer necessary (i) for the purposes for which they were collected or otherwise processed, or (ii) to comply with legal obligations (such as retention obligations under tax or commercial laws).
 
8.  Withdrawal of Consent
 
In case you declared your consent for the processing of certain Personal Data by us, you have the right to withdraw the consent at any time with future effect, i.e. the withdrawal of the consent does not affect the lawfulness of processing based on the consent before its withdrawal. If the consent is withdrawn, we may only further process the Personal Data where there is another legal ground for the processing.
 
9.  Your Rights
 
We will collect, store and process your Personal Data in accordance with your rights under any applicable law. Under applicable data protection law, you have the following rights regarding the Personal Data collected, stored and processed by us. However, we may not respond all or part of such request in case where the response (a) may damage life/body/property or other right and interest of the relevant individual or a third party, (b) may significantly disturb appropriate implementation of our business operations, or (c) violates other laws and regulations.
 
Information regarding your Personal Data processing: You have the right to obtain from us all requisite information regarding our data processing activities that concern you.
Access to Personal Data: You have the right to obtain from us confirmation as to whether or not your Personal Data are being processed, and, where that is the case, access to the Personal Data and certain related information.
Rectification or erasure of Personal Data: You have the right to obtain from us the rectification of inaccurate Personal Data concerning you without undue delay, and to complete any incomplete Personal Data. You may also have the right to obtain from us the erasure of your Personal Data without undue delay, when certain legal conditions apply.
Restriction on processing of Personal Data: You may have the right to obtain from us the restriction of processing of your Personal Data, when certain legal conditions apply.
Objection to processing of Personal Data: You may have the right to object, on grounds relating to your particular situation, at any time to processing of Personal Data concerning you, when certain legal conditions apply.
Data portability of Personal Data: You may have right to receive your Personal Data in a structured, commonly used and machine-readable format, and have the right to transmit those data to another controller without our hindrance, when certain conditions apply.
Not to be subject to automated decision-making: You may have the right not to be subject to automated decision-making (including profiling) based on the processing of your Personal Data, insofar as this produces legal or similar effects on you, when certain conditions apply.
 
Californian Personal Data
In the case of Californian Personal Data, a Californian Consumer has the right to request us to disclose to the Californian Consumer the following pursuant to the Californian Consumer Protection Act:
The categories of Californian Personal Data we have collected about the Californian Consumer.
The categories of sources from which the Californian Personal Data is collected.
The business or commercial purpose for collecting or selling the Californian Personal Data.
The categories of third parties with whom we share the Californian Personal Data.
The specific pieces of the Californian Personal Data that we have collected about the Californian Consumer.
In addition to the above, the Californian Consumer has the right to direct us not to sell the Californian Personal Data of the Californian Consumer, and to request us delete the Californian Personal Data about the Californian Consumer. Moreover, we will not discriminate against the Californian Consumer even though the Californian Consumer exercised any of his or her rights.
 
If you wish exercise any of the rights above, please refer to the contact section below.
 
10.  Changes to our Privacy Policy
 
We may revise or update this Privacy Policy from time to time. Any changes we may make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this webpage. If we make changes which we believe are significant, we will inform you through the website to the extent possible and seek your consent where applicable.
 
11.  Cookies
 
We use cookies (*) on our website to make the website easier to use and allow us to learn how it is used.  We do not use Cookies to collect personal information. When you visit our website, information can be stored on your computer in the form of “cookies.” Such cookies are used solely to ensure operation of the websites. Other cookies (e.g. relating to website use) are only created based on your consent (see [cookie policy]). You can also choose not to accept cookies in your browser settings. Please note, however, that you may not be able to fully use several functions of this website if you do so.
 
*Cookies:A small text file that we put on your computer. If we use a Cookies in relation to your use of our website, our web server can, for example, track and record information about which pages in our website your computer visits. It is not possible for us to identify you through the Cookies that we use, unless and until you enter personal information onto our website.
 
We use “analytics” cookies. These, along with other information, allow us to calculate the aggregate number of people using the website and which features of our website are most popular. We use this information to improve the website.
 
12.  Contact
 
The ULVAC Data Protection Organization provides support with any data privacy related questions, comments, concerns or complaints or in case you wish to exercise any of your data privacy related rights. The ULVAC Data Protection Organization may be contacted at: Contact Form.
 
The ULVAC Data Protection Organization will always use best efforts to address and settle any requests or complaints you bring to its attention. Besides contacting the ULVAC Data Protection Organization, you always have the right to approach the competent data protection authority with your request or complaint.
 
A list and contact details of local data protection authorities in the EU is available here.
 
If you have any questions regarding this Privacy Policy, please contact us by mail below, or by usingContact Form:
       Address: Data Protection Organization
       ULVAC(Shanghai)Trading Co., Ltd.
      1000 Qixin Road
      Shanghai  201199
      China
 

 

联系我们 | 人才招聘 | 资料下载 | 社区OA入口
Copyright © 2019-2022 爱发科商贸(上海)有限公司 沪备ICP08104599号